Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERIDIAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC036368

Registered office address
100 West George Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1PJ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1961

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 23 February 2020
due by 23 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 22 February 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MACKAYS STORES LIMITED 25 Apr 1961 - 05 Aug 2020