Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BPB PAPERBOARD LIMITED

Company number SC034256

Registered office address
300 Crownpoint Road, Glasgow, West Central Lowlands, G40 2UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BPB PAPER & PACKAGING LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 02 Sep 1996
DAVIDSONS LIMITED 07 May 1986 - 02 Apr 1990
DAVIDSON RADCLIFFE LIMITED 07 Aug 1959 - 07 May 1986