PERTH CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number SC032627

Registered office address
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH2 3LD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PERTH CABLEVISION LIMITED 05 Jun 1986 - 14 Oct 1986
PERTH CABLE LIMITED 24 Jul 1985 - 05 Jun 1986
PERTH RELAY LIMITED 25 Oct 1957 - 24 Jul 1985