SEMPLE PLC

Company number SC032434

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 95 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7JZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 March 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1957

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
SEMPLE COCHRANE PLC 25 Nov 1996 - 16 Oct 2002
SEMPLE & COCHRANE, LIMITED 04 Jul 1957 - 25 Nov 1996