Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R C PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number SC031236

Registered office address
C/O JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL, 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2021
due by 18 May 2021

Last statement dated 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
R. CROAN & SONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1955 - 17 Sep 1998