GRANGEMOUTH PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number SC029708

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1953

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL PETROLEUM LIMITED 18 Jan 1991 - 07 Oct 2004
PERCY & HALDEN (EDIBLE PRODUCTS),LIMITED 14 Nov 1953 - 18 Jan 1991