MITIE LINDSAY LIMITED

Company number SC028523

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LINDSAY GROUP LIMITED 29 Jul 1997 - 12 May 1999
LINDSAY GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 1997 - 29 Jul 1997
JOHN LINDSAY AND SON (DECORATORS) LIMITED 10 Sep 1951 - 30 Jun 1997