Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARRIER RENTAL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC028224

Registered office address
Ailsa Road, Irvine Industrial Estate, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONGVILLE LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 04 Jan 2008
SLD PUMPS LIMITED 29 Mar 1951 - 28 Apr 2000