NORTHLINK FERRIES LIMITED

Company number SC027370

Registered office address
Ferry, Terminal, Gourock, Renfrewshire, PA19 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2022
due by 26 April 2022

Last statement dated 12 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIAN MACBRAYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Nov 1949 - 08 May 2006