UNITED DISTILLERS PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC026958

Registered office address
Edinburgh Park, 5 Lochside Way, Edinburgh, EH12 9DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 April 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1949

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
DCL COOPERAGE COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 31 Mar 1949 - 01 Jul 1988