Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIED DISTILLERS LIMITED

Company number SC026753

Registered office address
Kilmalid, Stirling Road, Dumbarton, Scotland, G82 2SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2024
due by 14 September 2024

Last statement dated 31 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TEACHER (DISTILLERS) LIMITED 30 Dec 1948 - 22 Dec 1987