THE GLENMORANGIE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC026752

Registered office address
The Cube, 45 Leith Street, Edinburgh, EH1 3AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2021
due by 25 July 2021

Last statement dated 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENMORANGIE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 29 Apr 1996 - 29 Mar 2005
MACDONALD MARTIN DISTILLERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Dec 1948 - 29 Apr 1996