R MCCARTNEY (PAINTERS) LIMITED

Company number SC025313

Registered office address
35 Duchess Road, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1947

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 September 2017
due by 15 September 2017

Last statement dated 1 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MCCARTNEY GROUP LIMITED 15 Apr 1992 - 05 Apr 1994
R. MCCARTNEY (PAINTERS) LIMITED 22 Apr 1947 - 15 Apr 1992