EDINBURGH INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL SOCIETY

Company number SC024766

Registered office address
The Hub, Edinburgh's Festival Centre, Castlehill Royal Mile, Edinburgh, EH1 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 November 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2020
due by 12 December 2020

Last statement dated 31 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH FESTIVAL SOCIETY 28 May 1986 - 16 Oct 2003
EDINBURGH FESTIVAL SOCIETY LIMITED 22 Nov 1946 - 28 May 1986