EDINBURGH IC LIMITED

Company number SC024663

Registered office address
C/O Bdo Llp 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2021
due by 6 July 2021

Last statement dated 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH GEORGE HOTEL LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 04 Jul 2005
INTER-CONTINENTAL HOTELS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 03 Nov 1989
GRAND METROPOLITAN HOTELS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 21 Oct 1946 - 01 Sep 1989