AVANT HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC024489

Registered office address
Argyll Court, The Castle Business Park, Stirling, Scotland, Scotland, FK9 4TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BETT HOMES LIMITED 09 Feb 2010 - 23 Oct 2015
GLADEDALE (NORTHERN DIVISION) LIMITED 08 Mar 2007 - 09 Feb 2010
GLADEDALE (NORTHERN) LIMITED 29 Jan 2007 - 08 Mar 2007
BETT LIMITED 27 Jun 2003 - 29 Jan 2007
BETT PLC 22 Jan 2003 - 27 Jun 2003
BETT BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Aug 1946 - 22 Jan 2003