Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WRG WASTE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC023357

Registered office address
Greengairs Landfill, Meikle Drumgray Road, Greengairs Airdrie, Lanarkshire, ML6 7TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRDRIEHILL QUARRIES LIMITED 27 Jun 1945 - 11 May 2012