Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D & H COHEN LIMITED

Company number SC023255

Registered office address
Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street, Glasgow, G3 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAREMONT GARMENTS LIMITED 11 May 1988 - 03 Apr 1989
D. & H. COHEN LIMITED 25 Apr 1945 - 11 May 1988