Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC020152

Registered office address
6&7 Queens Terrace, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2022
due by 9 October 2022

Last statement dated 25 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
T&N INVESTMENTS LIMITED 16 Dec 1994 - 17 Mar 2009
SCOTTISH PRECISION CASTINGS LIMITED 14 Jan 1938 - 16 Dec 1994