Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALL & TAWSE LIMITED

Company number SC020074

Registered office address
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral, Holytown, Scotland, Scotland, ML1 4WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43320 - Joinery installation
Previous company names
Name Period
HALL & TAWSE SCOTLAND LIMITED 04 Jul 1988 - 04 Jan 1999
HALL & TAWSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 31 Dec 1985 - 04 Jul 1988
ALEXANDER HALL & SON (BUILDERS) LIMITED 27 Nov 1937 - 31 Dec 1985