PREMIER OIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC017829

Registered office address
4th Floor, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER OIL GROUP PLC 15 Jul 2003 - 13 Aug 2003
PREMIER OIL PLC 15 May 1995 - 15 Jul 2003
PREMIER CONSOLIDATED OILFIELDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Apr 1934 - 15 May 1995