SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE LIMITED

Company number SC016288

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PLC 16 Sep 1991 - 17 Jun 2008
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE BREWERIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Jan 1931 - 16 Sep 1991