QUARRIERS

Company number SC014361

Registered office address
Bridge Of Weir, Renfrewshire, PA11 3SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 October 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUARRIER'S HOMES 30 Oct 1926 - 01 Nov 1998