Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCO13284 LIMITED

Company number SC013284

Registered office address
C/O Wright Johnston & Mackenzie, 302 St Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2024
due by 5 November 2024

Last statement dated 22 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ATS SCOTLAND LIMITED 31 Dec 1986 - 18 Jun 2012
ASSOCIATED TYRE SPECIALISTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 18 Aug 1924 - 31 Dec 1986