FAWCETT CHRISTIE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC012483

Registered office address
Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1922

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2016
due by 31 March 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 June 2018
due by 4 July 2018

Last statement dated 20 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
OLAER INDUSTRIES LIMITED 13 Aug 2001 - 11 Mar 2002
EXPAMET INDUSTRIES LIMITED 04 Nov 1986 - 13 Aug 2001
METAL INDUSTRIES, LIMITED 15 Dec 1922 - 04 Nov 1986