Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOBBIES GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED

Company number SC010975

Registered office address
Melville Nurseries, Lasswade, Midlothian, Scotland, EH18 1AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1920

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOBBIES GARDEN CENTRES PLC 26 Feb 1997 - 27 Sep 2011
DOBBIE & CO. LIMITED 18 Feb 1920 - 26 Feb 1997