Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PETROINEOS MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC010612

Registered office address
Bo'Ness Road, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire, FK3 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 19201 - Mineral oil refining
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED 16 Jun 2006 - 21 Sep 2012
INNOVENE MANUFACTURING SCOTLAND LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 16 Jun 2006
BP OIL GRANGEMOUTH REFINERY LIMITED 03 Sep 1919 - 01 Jun 2005