Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O SCOTTISH FERRIES SHIP MANAGEMENT LTD.

Company number SC010350

Registered office address
Computershare Investor Services Plc Edinburgh House, 4 North St. Andrew Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 1HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH OF SCOTLAND, ORKNEY AND SHETLAND SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED 24 Apr 1919 - 23 Dec 1998