CAIRD GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC010344

Registered office address
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1919

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
A. CAIRD & SONS, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Apr 1919 - 24 Feb 1988