BANDT LIMITED

Company number SC009743

Registered office address
Interserve House, Almondview Business Park, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, EH54 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1917

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN & TAWSE GROUP PLC 09 Jun 1986 - 27 Jun 1995
BROWN & TAWSE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Jan 1917 - 09 Jun 1986