Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENHOLM BROWN BROTHERS & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC009656

Registered office address
18 Woodside Crescent, Glasgow, G3 7UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
J.& J. DENHOLM LIMITED 21 Jan 1991 - 17 Jun 2008
J. & J. DENHOLM, LIMITED 12 Aug 1916 - 21 Jan 1991