SHANKS CHEMICAL SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC009392

Registered office address
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1915

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED 11 May 1915 - 06 Jul 1999