Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS HUTHWAITE UK LIMITED

Company number SC007479

Registered office address
6 York Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
SPENCER COATINGS LIMITED 15 Oct 1990 - 03 Apr 2018
SPENCER (ABERDEEN) LIMITED 23 Mar 1909 - 15 Oct 1990