SCOTTISH MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number SC007058

Registered office address
Calton Square, 1 Greenside Row, Edinburgh, EH1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH MORTGAGE AND TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Mar 1909 - 01 Aug 2003