Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL RESIDUARY LIMITED

Company number SC006624

Registered office address
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral, Holytown, United Kingdom, ML1 4WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2024
due by 15 June 2024

Last statement dated 1 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
  • 24520 - Casting of steel
Previous company names
Name Period
EDGAR ALLEN LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 16 Jun 2011
ANI EDGAR ALLEN LIMITED 16 Sep 1998 - 21 Oct 1999
ANI BRADKEN LIMITED 06 Oct 1995 - 16 Sep 1998
BRADKEN NORTH BRITISH LIMITED 21 Aug 1991 - 06 Oct 1995
NORTH BRITISH STEEL GROUP LIMITED 12 Sep 1907 - 21 Aug 1991