Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS UK (2002) LIMITED

Company number SC005763

Registered office address
Mrs Karen Birks, Vesuvius Scotland Ltd, 78 Brown Street, Newmilns, Ayrshire, KA16 9AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1905

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN G. STEIN & COMPANY LIMITED 12 Jan 1905 - 19 Dec 2014