Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MILLSHOP LIMITED

Company number SC005530

Registered office address
Waverley Mills, Langholm, Dumfriesshire, DG13 0EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2023
due by 31 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH WORSTEDS & WOOLLENS LIMITED 13 Jan 1904 - 30 Jul 1993