PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE LIMITED

Company number SC003935

Registered office address
115 4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE PLC 12 Jan 2016 - 07 Jul 2016
PENTLAND BRANDS PLC 09 Apr 2010 - 12 Jan 2016
PENTLAND BRANDS PLC 09 Dec 2002 - 07 Apr 2010
PENTLAND GROUP PLC 31 Jul 1989 - 09 Dec 2002
BERTRAMS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 16 May 1986 - 31 Jul 1989
BERTRAMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Jun 1898 - 16 May 1986