Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH LIMITED

Company number SC003234

Registered office address
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL VENTURES LIMITED 21 Jan 2020 - 29 Jan 2020
BRITISH MONEY LIMITED 28 Feb 2011 - 21 Jan 2020
BURGESSES LIMITED 22 Sep 2009 - 28 Feb 2011
BRITISH LIFE OFFICE LIMITED (THE) 01 Jul 1896 - 22 Sep 2009