ALLOA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC002871

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1895

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2021
due by 25 July 2021

Last statement dated 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLOA PUBS & RESTAURANTS LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 05 Apr 1993
ALLOA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED 28 Nov 1983 - 25 Jan 1993
IND COOPE ALLOA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED 27 Mar 1895 - 28 Nov 1983