SCOTTISH MALT DISTILLERS LIMITED

Company number SC002429

Registered office address
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP, First Floor Quay 2 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, EH3 9QG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1893

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WM. GREER & CO. LIMITED 18 Jan 1893 - 14 Dec 1988