Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number SC002116

Registered office address
Pitheavlis, Perth, PH2 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1891

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
CGU INSURANCE PLC 01 Oct 1999 - 01 Sep 2006
GENERAL ACCIDENT FIRE AND LIFE ASSURANCE CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Feb 1891 - 01 Oct 1999