STOS PLC

Company number SC001827

Registered office address
110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 August 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITIES TRUST OF SCOTLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Feb 1889 - 23 Jun 2005