ALLIANCE TRUST PLC

Company number SC001731

Registered office address
River Court, 5 West Victoria Dock Road, Dundee, Scotland, DD1 3JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1888

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 21 Apr 1888 - 20 Jun 2006