THE SECOND ALLIANCE TRUST LIMITED

Company number SC001284

Registered office address
River Court, 5 West Victoria Dock Road, Dundee, Scotland, DD1 3JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1883

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECOND ALLIANCE TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 03 Oct 1883 - 30 Jun 2006