BP EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC000792

Registered office address
1 Wellheads Avenue, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1877

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
B P EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED 06 Nov 1877 - 06 Feb 2020