HERITABLE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number SC000717

Registered office address
G1 5 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1DY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2021
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 1887

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6512 - Other monetary intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
HERITABLE BANK LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 28 Jul 2008
THE HERITABLE AND GENERAL INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED 13 Dec 1989 - 06 Apr 2001
THE HERITABLE & GENERAL INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED 02 Nov 1987 - 13 Dec 1989
HERITABLE AND GENERAL TRUST LIMITED 06 Jan 1887 - 02 Nov 1987