Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMW LAW LLP

Company number OC309126

Registered office address
Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited liability partnership
Incorporated on
1 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
EMW PICTON HOWELL LLP 03 Nov 2008 - 01 Oct 2010
EMW LAW LLP 01 Sep 2004 - 03 Nov 2008