Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TPG EUROPE, LLP

Company number OC308896

Registered office address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited liability partnership
Incorporated on
9 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2022
due by 23 August 2022

Last statement dated 9 August 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
TPG CAPITAL, LLP 29 Dec 2006 - 22 Dec 2015
TEXAS PACIFIC GROUP EUROPE LLP 01 Dec 2004 - 29 Dec 2006
TEXAS PACIFIC GROUP LLP 09 Aug 2004 - 01 Dec 2004