Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP

Company number OC307600

Registered office address
20 Air Street, London, W1B 5AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited liability partnership
Incorporated on
5 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Previous company names
Name Period
A & D RESEARCH AND CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP 05 Apr 2004 - 20 Aug 2004